+86-532-88990008 info@olift.com

Rough Terrain Electric Pallet Truck

Rough Terrain Electric Pallet Truck

TX series

Electric trucks can’t work outdoors?

You don’t have to worry about this problem anymore after you get our this type of outdoors pallet truck which is electric lifting, electric walking and with oversized wheels. It can help you solve the handling problem such as bad road surface environment.

The body of this outdoors pallet truck is made of high-strength steel and has a large carrying capacity. It is suitable for rough terrain on construction sites, docks, etc. The forks are suitable for handling various types of pallets on rough ground.

Due to its rugged construction, durability, light weight and flexibility, it can be loaded by a single person and is suitable for single-person work.

Model NumberTX10TX13TX15TX20
Capacitykg1000130015002000
Load centremm500600600600
Max. fork heightmm330330330330
Min. fork heightmm50505050
Fork lengthmm1070107010701070
Max. fork widthmm840685840840
Lifting speed(laden)mm/s13131313
Driving speed(unladen)km/h4.54.54.54.5
Driving speed(laden)km/h3.53.53.53.5
Travel gradeability(unladen)%10101010
Travel gradeability(laden)%5555
Lifting motorkw0.80.811.2
Drving motorkw0.81.21.21.5
BatteryV/Ah2*12V/70Ah2*12V/120Ah2*12V/120Ah2*12V/120Ah
ChargerV/A24V10A24V15A24V15A24V15A
Driving wheelmmΦ310*100Φ310*100Φ310*100Φ310*100
Front wheelmmΦ406*110*2Φ406*110*2Φ406*110*2Φ406*110*2
Overall lengthmm1700170017001700
Overall widthmm1575127015751575
Overall heightmm1235123512351235