+86-532-88990008 info@olift.com

Semi Electric Scissor Lift Platform

Semi Electric Scissor Lift Platform PTS Series

Semi electric Scissor lift platform is a scissor structure man lift for aerial work which can be towed by man power. The mechanical structure make the platform stability, wide operating and high loading capacity. Normal scissor lift lifting power is AC power, DC power is also available for option. Semi electric scissor lift platform is widely used in factories, warehouses, public places, stations and so on, which provides a good choice for high-altitude operation.

Main spec.

  • Working height:8m-16m
  • Safety capacity:300-500kg

Model NumberPT6SPT7.5SPT9SPT12S
Max. Platform Heightmm60007500900012000
Min. Platform Heightmm1050117513001425
Platform Sizemm2270x1150x1100
Lift Rated Capacitykg500500500500
The Developed Dimension Of Legsmm2700×22002700×22002700×22003100×2200
Elevating Times7070100100
Electromotor Powerkw2.22.233
Voltagev220220380380
Overall Lengthmm2540254025402540
Overall Widthmm1350135013501350
Overall Height(Folding frame)mm1730185519802105
Overall Net Weightkg1540172019002080