+86-532-88990008 info@olift.com

Three Wheels Electric Forklift Truck-FN

Counterbalanced Electric Forklift FN Series

Three Wheels Electric Forklift Truck

1)compact structure

2)improve its operational flexibility

3)American Curtis electrical control system

Electric Forklift Truck-FN Series

1.Our electric counterbalanced forklift is of small size and compact structure, which greatly improves its operational flexibility;

2.Curtis electrical control system from America for good reliability;

3. Mahle hydraulic pump station for powerful performance;

4.High capacity traction battery(300AH) to ensure sufficient electricity for a day’s week;

5.High quality solid tire provides good buffer action

6.Equipped with intelligent charger to effectively prolong the life time of battery;

7.Applicable to operations in restricted spaces;

8.Forged adjustable fork is suitable for pallets of various sizes.

Model NumberFN1025FN1031FN1035
Driving style Steering wheel Steering wheel Steering wheel
Load capacitykg100010001000
Load center mm400400400
Overall length mm238023802380
Overall width mm955955955
Min. overall heightmm185021002300
Height of protection ceilingmm193519351935
Fork dimension L×b×mmm920×100×32920×100×32920×100×32
Outside width of forksmm220~750220~750220~750
Ground clearancemm100100100
Base distance mm109510951095
Wheel materialPUPUPU
Front wheel sizemmφ292×102φ292×102φ292×102
Driving wheel sizemmφ267×127φ267×127φ267×127
Min. steering size mm132013201320
Min. width of aisle mm≥2750≥2750≥2750
Max. height of forksmm250031003500
Max. overall heightmm328539854285
Free lift height(optional)mm131015601810
Fork tilt angle forward α( °)222
Fork tilt angle backward β( °)555
Max. travel speedKm/h888
Lift speed(laden/unladen)mm/s75/11075/11075/110
Lower speed(laden/unladen)mm/s110/135110/135110/135
Gradeability%888
Brake styleMechanicalMechanicalMechanical
Power of driving motorKw222
Power of lift motorKw2.22.22.2
Battery capacity/voltageAh/V300/24300/24300/24
Weight of batterykg300300300
Net weight(without battery)kg137014001450