Semi-electric Stackers

TS Series Semi-Electric Pallet Stackers

The TS Series uses electric lifting with manual travel for pallet stacking and positioning. Compare the TS1016, TS1516 and TS2016 models by their listed load capacities.

Key Specifications

  • Listed capacities: TS1016 1,000 kg, TS1516 1,500 kg and TS2016 2,000 kg.
  • Maximum fork height: 1,600 mm; listed load centre: 400 mm.
  • Fork length: 1,000 mm; adjustable fork width: 300–850 mm.
  • Overall width: 865 mm; minimum turning radius: 1,350 mm.

Configuration and Application

Electric lifting reduces the need for manual pumping, while travel remains manually operated. Select around pallet compatibility, floor conditions and your handling frequency.

Information for Your Quotation

Provide pallet dimensions and entry openings, load weight and centre, required fork height, working space, floor conditions, quantity and destination country.

Request a TS1016 / TS1516 / TS2016 Quote · Compare equipment in this range

What is the difference from a fully electric stacker?

The TS Series provides powered lifting and manual travel. For powered travel, compare the EL and EL-F electric stacker ranges.

Model NumberTS1016TS1516TS2016
Full Loadkg100015002000
Load Centermm400400400
Max. Fork Heightmm160016001600
Max. Machine Heightmm206020602060
Fork Lengthmm100010001000
Fork Widthmm300-850300-850300-850
Min. Turning Radiusmm135013501350
Wheel Basemm118011801180
Front Wheel Distancemm322322322
Lifting Motorv/kw12/1.612/1.612/1.6
Batteryv/Ah12/12012/12012/120
Chargerv/A12v/15A12v/15A12v/15A
Overall Lengthmm167016701670
Overall Widthmm865865865
Overall Heightmm206020602060
Overall Net Weightkg350365390

    Tell us which equipment you need and what you want to move or lift. Fields marked * are required.

    Add company and application details (optional)

    Request a Quote